V. Karunakaran

V. Karunakaran

Department: 
Biology
Faculty: 
Faculty of Science

Membership History

Committee Role Term Start End Comments
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 2015-04-01 2018-04-01
University Senate - Quality Of Life Committee N/a 3 Year 2011-04-01 2014-04-01
Chairs' Selection Committee - Faculty of Science N/a 1 Year 2012-04-01 2013-04-01
University Budget Committee N/a 3 Year 2009-10-01 2012-10-01
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 2009-04-01 2012-04-01
University Senate - Academic Priorities And Planning Committee N/a 3 Year 2008-04-01 2011-04-01
University Budget Committee N/a 3 Year 2005-10-01 2008-10-01
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 2005-04-01 2008-04-01
Chairs' Selection Committee - Faculty of Science N/a 2 Year 2005-04-01 2007-04-01