University Faculty Officers

ELECTED: University Faculty
DATE: May 15
TERM: Two years for Chair, one year for Secretary

Committee Elected By: 
Committee Active/Inactive/Obsolete: 

Committee Membership

Name Role Term Start End Comment
Matthew Palmer Secretary 2 Year 2018-07-01 2020-06-30 Faculty of Science
Nancy Forestell Chair 2 Year 2019-01-01 2019-06-30 Faculty of Arts
Wojciech Tokarz Chair 2 Year 2017-04-01 2018-12-31 Faculty of Arts
Ryan Billington Secretary 2 Year 2016-04-01 2018-04-01
Charmaine McPherson Chair 2 Year 2015-09-01 2017-09-01
David Young Secretary 1 Year 2015-09-01 2016-09-01
Daniel Kane Secretary 1 Year 2014-07-01 2015-09-01
Yvon Grenier Chair 2 Year 2012-11-01 2015-09-01
Gabrielle Durepos Secretary 1 Year 2013-10-01 2014-06-01 Daniel Kane to replace Gabrielle July 1 2014
David Morgan Secretary 1 Year 2012-09-01 2013-09-01
Steve Baldner Chair 2 Year 2011-09-01 2013-01-01 Off as of Jan 1, 2013
Robert Kennedy Chair 2 Year 2009-09-01 2011-09-01
John Cook Secretary 1 Year 2010-09-01 2011-09-01
Robert Van den Hoogen Chair 2 Year 2008-09-01 2010-09-01 off
John Cook Secretary 1 Year 2009-09-01 2010-09-01
Randy Delorey Secretary 1 Year 2008-09-01 2009-09-01
James Mensch Chair 2 Year 2007-09-01 2009-09-01
Tim Hynes Chair 2 Year 2006-09-01 2008-09-01
Elsa Arbuthnot Secretary 1 Year 2007-09-01 2008-09-01
James Mensch Chair 2 Year 2005-09-01 2007-09-01
Angela Beye Secretary 1 Year 2006-09-01 2007-09-01
Brian MacLean Secretary 1 Year 2005-09-01 2006-09-01
Rob Wickham Chair 2 Year 2004-09-01 2006-09-01
Allene MacIsaac Secretary 1 Year 2004-09-01 2005-09-01
Richard Nemesvari Chair 2 Year 2003-09-01 2005-09-01
Wendy MacCaull Chair 2 Year 2002-09-01 2004-09-01
Hossein Abolghasem Secretary 1 Year 2003-09-01 2004-09-01
Barry Taylor Secretary 1 Year 2002-09-01 2003-09-01
Edward Carty Chair 2 Year 2001-09-01 2003-09-01
William Sweet Chair 2 Year 2000-09-01 2002-09-01
Debbie Pushor Secretary 1 Year 2001-09-01 2002-09-01
Daniel Kane Secretary 3 Year 2014-06-01