Moira Galway

Moira Galway

Department: 
Biology
Faculty: 
Faculty of Science

Membership History

Committee Role Term Start End Comments
Chairs, Program Co-ordinators and Directors ‑ Faculties of Arts, Science, Business and Education Chair 3 Year 2018-07-01 2021-06-30 Biology
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 2018-04-01 2021-06-30 Faculty of Science
University Council For Research N/a 3 Year 2018-04-01 2021-06-30 Faculty of Science
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 1 Year 2016-10-01 2017-04-01
University Senate - Senate Committee on Academic Discipline N/a 2 Year 2014-10-01 2016-10-01
Chairs' Selection Committee - Faculty of Science N/a 2 Year 2014-04-01 2016-04-01 elected April 9, 2014
University Senate - Senate Committee on Academic Discipline N/a 3 Year 2011-10-01 2014-10-01
Chairs' Selection Committee - Faculty of Science N/a 2 Year 2010-04-01 2012-04-01
University Council For Research N/a 3 Year 2008-04-01 2011-04-01 Science Faculty off
University Senate - Senate Committee on Academic Discipline N/a 3 Year 2007-10-01 2010-10-01
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 2007-04-01 2010-04-01 off
University Senate - Committee on Academic Review (CAR) N/a 3 Year 2004-04-01 2007-04-01 off
Committee on Graduate Studies N/a 3 Year 2002-10-01 2005-10-01 off
University Senate - Academic Priorities And Planning Committee N/a 3 Year 1999-04-01 2002-04-01
Ad Hoc Faculty of Science Strategic Plan Steering Committee N/a Unknown 2015-02-01