Linda Darwish

Linda Darwish

Department: 
Religious Studies
Faculty: 
Faculty of Arts

Membership History

Committee Role Term Start End Comments
University Senate - Academic Priorities And Planning Committee N/a 3 Year 2019-07-01 2022-06-30 Faculty of Arts
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 2019-07-01 2022-06-30 Faculty of Arts
Faculty of Arts Communications Committee N/a 3 Year 2017-10-01 2020-12-31 Faculty of Arts
Faculty of Arts Officers Secretary 2 Year 2017-05-01 2019-06-30 Faculty of Arts
Faculty of Arts Officers Secretary 2 Year 2015-04-01 2016-10-01 Sabbatical
Service Learning Advisory Committee N/a 3 Year 2012-10-01 2015-10-01
University Senate - Committee For Students With Disabilities N/a 3 Year 2011-10-01 2014-10-01