Laurence Yang

Laurence Yang

Faculty: 
Faculty of Science

Membership History

Committee Role Term Start End Comments
Chairs' Selection Committee - Faculty of Science N/a 1 Year 2018-04-01 2019-12-31 Faculty of Science
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 2015-04-01 2018-04-01
Chairs' Selection Committee - Faculty of Science N/a 2 Year 2016-04-01 2018-04-01
Faculty of Science Strategic Planning Committee N/a 2 Year 2016-04-01 2018-04-01
University Senate - Steering Committee Secretary 1 Year 2016-10-01 2017-10-01
University Senate - Officers of Senate Secretary 1 Year 2016-10-01 2017-04-01
University Senate - Officers of Senate Vice Secretary 1 Year 2015-10-01 2016-10-01
Research Advisory Committee N/a 3 Year 2013-10-01 2016-10-01