Karine LeBris

Karine LeBris

Department: 
Physics
Faculty: 
Faculty of Science

Membership History

Committee Role Term Start End Comments
University Budget Committee N/a 3 Year 2018-10-01 2021-06-30 Faculty of Science
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 2017-05-01 2020-06-30 Faculty of Science
Research Advisory Committee N/a 3 Year 2014-10-01 2016-10-01 Sabbatical
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 2015-10-01 2016-10-01 Sabbatical
University Senate - Committee For Students With Disabilities N/a 3 Year 2013-10-01 2016-04-01
Committee on Research Integrity (CORI) N/a 3 Year 2010-10-01 2013-10-01