James Cormier

James Cormier

Department: 
Chemistry
Faculty: 
Faculty of Science

Membership History

Committee Role Term Start End Comments
Biosafety Committee Chair 3 Year 2016-04-01 2021-12-31 Faculty of Science
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 2018-04-01 2021-06-30 Faculty of Science
Chairs' Selection Committee - Faculty of Science N/a 2 Year 2018-04-01 2020-12-31 Faculty of Science
University Senate - Academic Priorities And Planning Committee N/a 1 Year 2019-07-01 2020-06-30 Faculty of Science
Chairs, Program Co-ordinators and Directors ‑ Faculties of Arts, Science, Business and Education Chair 1 Year 2018-07-01 2019-06-30 Engineering
Chairs, Program Co-ordinators and Directors ‑ Faculties of Arts, Science, Business and Education Chair 3 Year 2013-05-01 2019-06-30 Chemistry
Discipline Committee N/a 3 Year 2014-09-01 2016-10-01 Resigned
Faculty of Science Officers Chair 2 Year 2011-04-01 2013-04-01
Discipline Committee N/a 3 Year 2009-10-01 2012-10-01
Bloomfield Centre Board of Directors N/a 3 Year 2006-10-01 2009-10-01
University Senate - Quality Of Life Committee N/a 3 Year 2005-04-01 2008-04-01
University Senate - Academic Priorities And Planning Committee N/a 3 Year 2004-04-01 2007-04-01
Committee on Nominations N/a 2 Year 2004-10-01 2006-10-01
Outstanding Teaching Awards Committee N/a 3 Year 2002-10-01 2005-10-01
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 1999-04-01 2002-04-01
Discipline Committee N/a 3 Year 2014-09-01