Faculty of Science Officers

Composition:
- One faculty member as Chair
- One faculty member as Secretary
 
ELECTED by: Faculty of Science
DATE: Spring meeting
Number: 2 in total
Term: 2 years

Committee Elected By: 
Committee Active/Inactive/Obsolete: 

Committee Membership

Name Role Term Start End Comment
Carl Adams Chair 2 Year 2019-11-01 2021-06-30 Faculty of Science
Hossain Ahmed Secretary 2 Year 2019-07-01 2021-06-30 Faculty of Science
Mel Lam Secretary 2 Year 2017-04-01 2019-06-30 Faculty of Science
Roy Rasmussen Chair 2 Year 2017-04-01 2019-06-30 Faculty of Science
Laurie Wadsworth Chair 2 Year 2015-04-01 2017-04-01
Geniece Hallett-Tapley Secretary 2 Year 2015-04-01 2017-04-01
Charmaine McPherson Chair 2 Year 2013-04-01 2015-04-01
Jen Jamieson Secretary 2 Year 2013-04-01 2015-04-01
James Cormier Chair 2 Year 2011-04-01 2013-04-01
Cory Bishop Secretary 2 Year 2011-04-01 2013-04-01
Amanda Casey Secretary 2 Year 2009-04-01 2011-04-01
Brandon van Zyl Chair 2 Year 2009-04-01 2011-04-01
Christine Johnson Secretary 1 Year 2008-04-01 2009-04-01
Roy Rasmussen Chair 1 Year 2008-04-01 2009-04-01
Edwin DeMont Chair 1 Year 2007-04-01 2008-04-01
Stephen Finbow Secretary 1 Year 2007-04-01 2008-04-01
Frank Comeau Chair 1 Year 2006-04-01 2007-04-01
Brandon van Zyl Secretary 1 Year 2006-04-01 2007-04-01
Lori Graham Chair 1 Year 2005-04-01 2006-04-01
Jim Williams Secretary 1 Year 2005-04-01 2006-04-01
Rob Wickham Chair 1 Year 2004-04-01 2005-04-01
Brian MacLean Secretary 1 Year 2004-04-01 2005-04-01
Ernst Schuegraf Chair 1 Year 2004-04-01 2005-04-01
Donna Fagan Secretary 1 Year 2004-04-01 2005-04-01
Elsa Arbuthnot Secretary 1 Year 2002-04-01 2003-04-01
Martin Van Bommel Chair 1 Year 2002-04-01 2003-04-01
Bill Marshall Chair 1 Year 2001-04-01 2002-04-01
Carl Adams Secretary 1 Year 2001-04-01 2002-04-01
Jim Williams Secretary 1 Year 2000-04-01 2001-04-01
Ann Sullivan Chair 1 Year 2000-04-01 2001-04-01