Current Chairs and Program Co-ordinators Report

Member Name Role Department / Program Length of Term Start Datesort descending End Date
Sharon Gregory Chair Art 3 Year May 2013 Jun 2023
Michael Linkletter Chair Celtic Studies 3 Year Jul 2014 Jun 2023
Youngwon Cho Chair Political Science 3 Year Jul 2017 Jun 2023
Charlene Weaving Chair Human Kinetics 3 Year Jul 2017 Jun 2023
David Young Chair Education - Curriculum & Leadership 3 Year Jul 2017 Jun 2023
Jonathan Langdon Program Co-ordinator Development Studies 3 Year Jul 2017 Jun 2023
William Sweet Chair Philosophy 3 Year Jul 2017 Jun 2023
Joseph Khoury Program Co-ordinator Catholic Studies 3 Year Jan 2020 Jun 2023
Donna Halperin Chair School of Nursing 3 Year Jul 2020 Jun 2023
Norine Verberg Chair Sociology 3 Year Jul 2020 Jun 2023
Neil Maltby Chair Management 3 Year Jul 2020 Jun 2023
Lisa Kellman Chair Earth Sciences 3 Year Jul 2020 Jun 2023
Dan Robinson Chair Education - Teacher Education 3 Year May 2016 Jun 2022
Ann Fox Chair Human Nutrition 3 Year Jul 2016 Jun 2022
Jason Potts Chair English 3 Year Jul 2019 Jun 2022
Stephen Finbow Chair Math & Statistics 3 Year Jul 2019 Jun 2022
Wojciech Tokarz Chair Modern Languages 3 Year Jul 2019 Jun 2022
Rachel Hurst Program Co-ordinator Women's & Gender Studies 3 Year Jul 2019 Jun 2022
Susan Vincent Chair Anthropology 3 Year Jul 2019 Jun 2022
Manuel Aquino Chair Chemistry 3 Year Jul 2019 Jun 2022
Iker Gondra Chair Computer Science 3 Year Jul 2019 Jun 2022
Kevin Brunkhorst Chair Music / Jazz Studies 3 Year May 2014 Jun 2021
Peter McCormick Chair Psychology 3 Year Jul 2015 Jun 2021
Peter Marzlin Chair Physics 3 Year May 2016 Jun 2021
Mary Oxner Program Co-ordinator Service Learning 1 Year Jul 2016 Jun 2021
Moira Galway Chair Biology 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Bobbi Morrison Chair Marketing & Enterprise 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Ken MacAulay Chair Accounting & Finance 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Peter McInnis Chair History 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Leona English Chair Adult Education 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Daniel Kane Program Co-ordinator BA & BSc Health Program 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Greg Tkacz Chair Economics 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Patrick Withey Program Co-ordinator Climate & Environment 1 Year Jul 2019 Jun 2021
David Garbary Program Co-ordinator Aquatic Resources 1 Year Jul 2020 Jun 2021
Steve Baldner Program Co-ordinator Classical Studies 1 Year Jul 2020 Jun 2021
Frank Comeau Chair Engineering 1 Year Jul 2020 Jun 2021
Robert Kennedy Chair Religious Studies 1 Year Sep 2020 Jun 2021
Jim Bickerton Program Co-ordinator PGOV 1 Year Sep 2020 Jun 2021