Current Chairs and Program Co-ordinators Report

Member Name Role Department / Program Length of Term Start Date End Date
Kevin Brunkhorst Chair Music / Jazz Studies 3 Year May 2014 Jun 2021
Greg Tkacz Chair Economics 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Peter McCormick Chair Psychology 3 Year Jul 2015 Jun 2021
Lynda Harling-Stalker Chair Sociology 3 Year May 2015 Jun 2021
Moira Galway Chair Biology 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Bobbi Morrison Chair Marketing & Enterprise 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Ken MacAulay Chair Accounting & Finance 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Peter McInnis Chair History 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Leona English Chair Adult Education 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Daniel Kane Program Co-ordinator BA & BSc Health Program 3 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2021
Jonathan Langdon Program Co-ordinator Development Studies 3 Year Jul 2017 Jun 2020
William Sweet Chair Philosophy 3 Year Jul 2017 Jun 2020
Michael Linkletter Chair Celtic Studies 3 Year Jul 2014 Jun 2020
Brad Long Chair Management 2 Year Jul 2018 Jun 2020
Youngwon Cho Chair Political Science 3 Year Jul 2017 Jun 2020
Charlene Weaving Chair Human Kinetics 3 Year Jul 2017 Jun 2020
David Young Chair Education - Curriculum & Leadership 3 Year Jul 2017 Jun 2020