Brendan Murphy

Brendan Murphy

Department: 
Earth Sciences
Faculty: 
Faculty of Science

Membership History

Committee Role Term Start End Comments
Service Learning Advisory Committee N/a 3 Year 2015-10-01 2017-01-01 Sabbatical January 2017
University Senate - Elected Members Of The University Senate N/a 3 Year 2015-04-01 2017-01-01 Sabbatical January 2017
University Senate - Committee on Academic Review (CAR) N/a 3 Year 2013-04-01 2016-04-01
Board of Governors N/a 3 Year 2005-10-01 2008-10-01
Rank And Tenure Committee N/a 3 Year 2002-10-01 2005-10-01 off