University Senate - Academic Priorities And Planning Committee

The membership of the Academic Priorities and Planning Committee is as follows:

A. The Academic Vice-President & Provost acting as Chair

B. The Vice President Finance and Administration (non-voting)

C. The Associate Vice-President Research and Graduate Studies

D. The Deans of Faculty

E. Students' Union Vice President or his/her designate (ex officio)

F. The University Librarian

G. Six Faculty Senators

H. Two other Student Senators

Committee Elected By: 
Committee Active/Inactive/Obsolete: 

Committee Membership

Name Role Term Start End Comment
Linda Darwish N/a 3 Year 2019-07-01 2022-06-30 Faculty of Arts
Steve Baldner N/a 3 Year 2019-07-01 2022-06-30 Faculty of Arts
Sharon Gregory N/a 2 Year 2019-07-01 2021-06-30 Faculty of Arts
Rejeanne LeBlanc N/a 3 Year 2018-10-01 2021-06-30 Faculty of Arts
Chris Gilham N/a 3 Year 2018-04-01 2021-06-30 Faculty of Education
James Cormier N/a 1 Year 2019-07-01 2020-06-30 Faculty of Science
Bobbi Morrison N/a 3 Year 2017-05-01 2020-06-30 Faculty of Business
Frank Comeau N/a 3 Year 2017-04-01 2020-06-30 Faculty of Science
Lisa Kellman N/a 3 Year 2016-10-01 2019-06-30 Faculty of Science
Jane McMillan N/a 3 Year 2016-10-01 2019-06-30 Faculty of Arts
Cory Rushton N/a 3 Year 2015-10-01 2018-10-01 Faculty of Arts
Jennifer Mitton Kukner N/a 3 Year 2015-04-01 2018-04-01
Neil Foshay N/a 3 Year 2014-04-01 2017-04-01
Jo-Anne MacDonald N/a 3 Year 2016-04-01 2017-04-01
Doris Gillis N/a 3 Year 2014-07-01 2016-04-01
Petra Hauf N/a 3 Year 2015-04-01 2015-07-01
William Sweet N/a 3 Year 2012-04-01 2015-04-01
Matthew Meyer N/a 3 Year 2012-04-01 2015-04-01
Jacques Boucher N/a 3 Year 2011-04-01 2014-04-01
Denton Anthony N/a 3 Year 2011-04-01 2014-04-01
Brad Long N/a 3 Year 2009-04-01 2012-04-01
Donna Trembinski N/a 3 Year 2009-04-01 2012-04-01
Brian MacLean N/a 3 Year 2009-04-01 2012-04-01
Ottilia Chareka N/a 3 Year 2009-04-01 2012-04-01
Doug Brown N/a 3 Year 2009-04-01 2012-04-01
V. Karunakaran N/a 3 Year 2008-04-01 2011-04-01
Jane Moseley N/a 3 Year 2007-04-01 2010-04-01
Joe Norris N/a 3 Year 2006-04-01 2009-04-01
Joseph Khoury N/a 3 Year 2006-04-01 2009-04-01
Alan Anderson N/a 3 Year 2005-04-01 2008-04-01
Peter Poole N/a 3 Year 2005-04-01 2008-04-01
James Cormier N/a 3 Year 2004-04-01 2007-04-01
Leo Gallant N/a 3 Year 2003-04-01 2006-04-01
William Sweet N/a 3 Year 2003-04-01 2006-04-01
Winston Jackson N/a 3 Year 2002-04-01 2005-04-01
Lehana Thabane N/a 3 Year 2001-04-01 2004-04-01
Bernard Liengme N/a 3 Year 2001-04-01 2004-04-01
Kent Young N/a 3 Year 2000-04-01 2003-04-01
Laurie Wadsworth N/a 3 Year 2000-04-01 2003-04-01
Peter Henke N/a 3 Year 2000-04-01 2003-04-01
Willie Quinn N/a 3 Year 2000-04-01 2003-04-01
Moira Galway N/a 3 Year 1999-04-01 2002-04-01